Faculty and Staff

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Headmaster
     Kevin Avin, M.Ed.

Assistant Head of School
    Bridget Hagan, Ph.D.

Middle School Head
     Margaret d'Hemecourt

Head of Preschool and Lower School
     Kellie Maurin, M.Ed.

Director of Admissions
    Kathryn Fitzpatrick, M.Ed.

Chief Financial Officer
    Melissa Schilling, C.P.A.

Director of Development
     Chloe Pullen  

Student Support Coordinator
     Leah LaGraize, M.S., CCC-SLP

Administrative Assistant
     Fanny McKenna

Accountant
     Doran Roemershauser

Safety/Security/Facilities
     Bobby Guidry

Events and Communications
     Uyen Yi


FACULTY

PRESCHOOL

  PK3
     Mallory Abadie
     Kristin Burge 
     Cliff Kikuchi
     Cathy Wright

  PK4
     Nicole Dwyer
     Gina Khatib, M.Ed.
     Stephanie Martin
     Cayla Petersen, M.Ed.

  Kindergarten
     Nicole Dauterive, M.Ed.
     Kacie Kennedy, M.Ed.
     D'Ann Perez
     Christi Reeves
 

LOWER SCHOOL

  1st Grade
     Lauren Kirk, M.A.
     Kelsey Megison
     Lynn Pedersen

  2nd Grade
     
Angela Stiefel, M.A.
     Melissa Puglia, M.Ed.

  3rd Grade
     Bridget Avants
     Regina Guerra, M.A.

  4th Grade
     Bess Mills
     Drake Maloan

MIDDLE SCHOOL

  5th Grade Homeroom
    
 Katie Adair - 5th-6th Religion, 5th Social Studies
     Amy Rini, M.Ed. - 5th Reading, English

  6th Grade Homeroom
    Nick Mills, M.A.T. - 6th-7th Reading, 7th Writing Lab, 5th PE
    Karen Vincent, M.Ed. - 5th, 6th Science

  7th Grade Homeroom
     Judy Cusimano, M. Ed. - 5th-7th Study Skills, 5th-6th Math, 7th Science
     Paul McDonald - 6th-7th Social Studies

  Additional Middle School Faculty
     Cody Bennett - 5th Social Studies, 6th English, 5th-6th Literacy Lab
     Margaret d'Hemecourt - 6th Math, 7th Pre-Algebra
     Carol Gordon, M.Ed. - 7th English, 7th Religion

ENRICHMENT

   Art
      Cathy Faust

   Computer
     Bob Krieger, M.A. - Director of Technology, 5th-7th Computer
     Josh McTaggart - Technology Assistant, K-4th Computer

   Counselor
     Mike Ruiz, M.Ed., LPC, LMFT 

   French
    
 Sophie Skripnikoff-Aman, M.Ed. -  K-4th French  

   Latin
      Patrick Dunphy - 7th

   Library   
     Nancy Dunphy, M.Ed. 

   Music/Choir
      Ryan Asprion - Music/Choir

   PE
     Matthew Waldron - Athletic Director, 1st-3rd, 6th-7th PE
     Israel Punch - Preschool, 4th PE
     Drake Maloan - 6th PE

   Religion   
     Sally Ricca - Lower School Religion  
     Stephanie Newell, M.Ed. - Preschool Religion

   Spanish
     Miguel Soler - PK4, 5th, 6th Spanish

Full-time Substitute
     Kelly Dabezies, M.Ed.