Faculty and Staff

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Headmaster
     Kevin Avin, M.Ed.

Assistant Head of School
    Bridget Hagan, Ph.D.

Middle School Head
     Margaret d'Hemecourt

Head of Preschool and Lower School
     Kellie Maurin, M.Ed.

Middle School Dean of Students
     Paul McDonald

Director of Admissions
    Kathryn Fitzpatrick, M.Ed.

Chief Financial Officer
    Melissa Schilling, C.P.A.

Director of Development
     Chloe Pullen  

Student Support Coordinator
     Leah LaGraize, M.S., CCC-SLP

Executive Administrative Assistant
     Fanny McKenna

Business Manager
     Doran Roemershauser

Safety/Security/Facilities
     Bobby Guidry

Events and Communications
     Uyen Yi

Custodian
     Terry Washington


FACULTY

PRESCHOOL

  PK3
     Mallory Abadie
     Kristin Burge 
     Cliff Kikuchi
     Cathy Wright

  PK4
     Nicole Dwyer
     Brooke Landry, M.Ed.
     Cayla Petersen, M.Ed.
     Missy Tabary

  Kindergarten
     Leigh Lorraine Bondurant, M.Ed.
     Nicole Dauterive, M.Ed.
     D'Ann Perez
     Christi Reeves
 

LOWER SCHOOL

  1st Grade
     Lisa Caballero
     Lauren Kirk, M.A.
     Lynn Pedersen

  2nd Grade
     Leslie Joyce
     Kacie Rodrigue, M.Ed.

  3rd Grade
     Bridget Avants
     Regina Guerra, M.A.

  4th Grade
     Bess Mills
     Drake Maloan

MIDDLE SCHOOL

  5th Grade Homeroom
    
 Katie Adair - 5th-6th Religion, 5th Social Studies
     Amy Rini, M.Ed. - 5th Reading, 5th English, 5th Literacy Lab

  6th Grade Homeroom
     JD Barbara - 5th-6th Science
     Nick Mills, M.A.T. - 6th-7th Reading, 7th Writing Lab, 5th PE

  7th Grade Homeroom
     Cody Bennett - 5th Social Studies, 6th-7th English, 6th Literacy Lab
     Paul McDonald - 6th-7th Social Studies

  Additional Middle School Faculty
     Judy Cusimano, M. Ed. - 7th Science, 7th Religion
     Margaret d'Hemecourt - 7th Pre-Algebra
     Reed Harlow, M.A. - 5th-6th Math

ENRICHMENT

   Art
     Kirsten Anderson, M.Ed. - PK4-7th

   Computer
     Devi Innerarity - Technology Assistant, K-6th
     Bob Krieger, M.A. - Director of Technology, 7th

   Counselor
     Mike Ruiz, M.Ed., LPC, LMFT 

   French
    
 Sophie Skripnikoff-Aman, M.Ed. -  K-4th

   Latin
      Patrick Dunphy - 7th

   Library   
     Nancy Dunphy, M.Ed. 

   Music
      Kristen Albarado, M.Mus. - Preschool
      Ryan Asprion - Music Director/Choir

   PE
      Matthew Waldron, M.A. - Athletic Director, 1st-3rd, 6th-7th
      Israel Punch - Preschool, 4th
      Drake Maloan - 6th

   Religion   
      Jeanette Dufrene - Lower School Religion  
      Stephanie Newell, M.Ed. - Preschool

   Spanish
      Miguel Soler - PK4, 5th, 6th

ADDITIONAL FACULTY

   Full-time Substitute
      Kelly Dabezies, M.Ed.

   Faculty Nursery
     Areil Taylor
     Julie Wischan