Faculty and Staff

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Headmaster
     Kevin Avin, M.Ed.

Assistant Head of School
    Jewel Reuter, Ph.D.

Middle School Head
     Margaret d'Hemecourt

Head of Preschool and Lower School
     Kellie Maurin, M.Ed.

Middle School Dean of Students
     Paul McDonald

Director of Admissions
     
Libby McGinn

Chief Financial Officer
    Melissa Schilling, C.P.A.

Director of Development
     Chloe Pullen  

Student Support Coordinator
     Leah LaGraize, M.S., CCC-SLP - 3rd-7th
     Lindsey McLaughlin, M.S. - PK3-2nd

Executive Administrative Assistant
     Fanny McKenna

Business Manager
     Doran Roemershauser

Safety/Security/Facilities
     Bobby Guidry

Director of Information Technology
     JP Garnier

Director of Marketing and Communications
     Uyen Yi

Administrative Data Manager
     Susan Ross

Custodian
     Terry Washington


FACULTY

PRESCHOOL

  PK3
Kelly Dabezies, M.Ed.
     Cliff Kikuchi
Elizabeth Milano
     Cathy Wright

  PK4
     Kristin Burge
     Nicole Dwyer
     Lauren Kirk, M.A.
     Missy Tabary

  Kindergarten
     Nicole Dauterive, M.Ed.
Sarah Hoffman
     D'Ann Perez
Libby Tittle

LOWER SCHOOL

  1st Grade
     Lisa Caballero
     Jennifer King
     Lynn Pedersen

  2nd Grade
     Kacie Rodrigue, M.Ed.
     Caroline Stansberry, M.Ed.

  3rd Grade
     Bridget Avants
     Regina Guerra, M.A.

  4th Grade
     Bess Mills
     Drake Maloan
 

MIDDLE SCHOOL

  5th Grade Homeroom
    
 Amanda Gardner - 5th-6th Math
     Amy Rini, M.Ed. - 5th Reading, 5th English, 5th Literacy Lab

  6th Grade Homeroom
     Katie Adair - 5th-6th Religion, 5th Social Studies
     Ava Fontenot - 5th-6th Science

  7th Grade Homeroom
     Christina Angelle - 6th-7th English, 5th Social Studies
     Nick Mills, M.A.T. - 6th-7th Reading, 7th Writing Lab, 5th PE

  Additional Middle School Faculty
     Judy Cusimano, M. Ed. - 7th Science, 7th Religion
     Margaret d'Hemecourt - 7th Pre-Algebra
     Paul McDonald - 6th-7th Social Studies
    

ENRICHMENT

   Art
     Kirsten Anderson, M.Ed. - PK4-7th

   Computer
     Devi Innerarity, M.Ed. - Technology Assistant, K-6th
     JP Garnier - Director of Information Technology, 7th

   Counselor
     Mike Ruiz, M.Ed., LPC, LMFT 
Sophia Estopinal, M.Ed.

   French
    
 Sophie Skripnikoff-Aman, M.Ed. -  PK4-4th

   Latin
      Patrick Dunphy - 7th

   Library   
     Nancy Dunphy, M.Ed. 

   Music
      Jackson Delany, M.M. - Preschool
      Ryan Asprion, M.M. - Music Director/Choir, 1st-7th

   PE
      Matthew Waldron, M.A. - Athletic Director, 1st-3rd, 6th-7th
      Israel Punch - Preschool, 4th
      Drake Maloan - 6th

   Religion   
      Jeanette Dufrene - Lower School
      Sophia Estopinal, M.Ed. - Preschool

   Spanish
      Vanesa Mateu, M.Ed - 5th, 6th
 

ADDITIONAL FACULTY

   Full-time Substitute
      Anne Mock

   Faculty Nursery
     Julie Wischan
Ashley Bagnetto
Natasha Forest