Swim Team

Meet the Coach

Ms. Sophia Estopinal

Ms. Sophia Estopinal

 
 

Photo Gallery

NOAL Swim Championship: 2nd Overall!

  • 1st place, 5th grade 200-yard freestyle relay (Peter Balhoff, Blake Boten, Clé Dabezies, and Louis Roux)

  • 1st place, 7th grade 200-yard freestyle relay (Nicolas Aldana, Luke Balhoff, Kacey Cognevich, and Connor LaCour)

The following swimmers placed individually:

Peter Balhoff

  • 1st Place 50 yd Breaststroke (5th grade)

  • 3rd Place 50 yd Backstroke (5th grade)

William Truxillo

  • 5th Place 50 yd Breaststroke (5th grade)

Blake Boten:

  • 4th Place 50 yd Backstroke

Clé Dabezies

  • 4th Place 50 yd Breaststroke

Louis Roux:

  • 1st Place 50 yd Freestyle

  • 2nd Place 50 yd Butterfly

  • 6th Place 50 yd Breaststroke (6th grade)

Nicolas Aldana:

  • 1st Place 50 yd Butterfly

  • 1st Place 50 yd Backstroke

  • 2nd Place 50 yd Freestyle

Luke Balhoff:

  • 2nd Place 50 yd Freestyle

  • 2nd Place 50 yd Backstroke

  • 3rd Place 50 yd Breaststroke

Kacey Cognevich:

  • 5th Place 50 yd Backstroke

  • 8th Place 50 yd Freestyle

Connor LaCour:

  • 1st Place 50 yd Freestyle

  • 2nd Place 50 yd Breaststroke

  • 3rd Place 50 yd Butterfly

2018-19

1st Place - NO Ivy Swim Championship Relay Team

1st Place - NO Ivy Swim Championship Relay Team

NOAL Ivy Swim Championship Top 3 finishers:

  • Nicolas Aldana - 1st Place in 50 Butterfly, 50 Freestyle, 50 Backstroke - 1st Place 200 Freestyle Relay 

  • Luke Balhoff - 2nd Place in 50 Butterfly, 50 Freestyle, 50 Backstroke

  • Blake Boten - 1st Place 200 Freestyle Relay

  • Marlon Compass - 2nd Place 200 Freestyle Relay

  • Tyler Eastlack - 2nd Place 200 Freestyle Relay 

  • Connor LaCour - 3rd Place 50 Backstroke, 50 Freestyle

  • Jack Primeaux - 1st Place in 50 Freestyle, 50 Backstroke, 50 Butterfly- 2nd Place 200 Free Relay

  • Cole Puneky - 1st Place 200 Freestyle Relay & 3rd 50 Backstroke

  • Mason Shannon - 1st Place 200 Freestyle Relay

  • Logan Uddo - 2nd Place 200 Freestyle Relay

2017-18

2nd overall - NOAL Championship

1st place - 5th Grade freestyle relay, NOAL Championship

1st place - 6th grade relay, NOAL Championship

2016-17